Oils 101 – Tagged "Oil Supplement" – Page 2 – Zongle Therapeutics

Oils 101 — Oil Supplement

Organic Marjoram Essential Oil

Posted by Zongle Therapeutics on

Organic Marjoram Essential Oil

Profile

Hesitant in using an essential oil topically and internally? Can’t decide which one to use? Don’t worry! Zongle Therapeutics Marjoram Essential oil is all you need. Essential oil is the right choice if you’re looking for something natural. They work wonders for your overall health and wellbeing and leave a positive impact on your overall lifestyle. Thus, instead of spending handsome amount on conventional products, go for something natural and long-lasting. Be consistent in using Marjoram and you will never be disappointed by the results. Keep reading to know about this amazing herb and its incredible oil.

Read more →

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil

Posted by Zongle Therapeutics on

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense oil is often called the “King of oils,” and for very good reason. Frankincense promotes feelings of peace and overall wellness when used aromatically, while having topical and internal benefits as well. The health, cosmetic and aromatherapy benefits of Frankincense Oil date back to the ancient times. The prevalent uses of Frankincense essential oil today have their basis in the centuries old knowledge about these gold resins.

Organic Frankincense oil is extracted from the gum or resin of Boswellia trees also known as Boswellia Serrata, through steam distillation. Frankincense Oil has a warm, spicy and clean scent. The oil carries a warm scent that acts a stress reliever, when diffused. Organic Frankincense Essential Oil can be used for promoting healthy cellular function and to heal skin, amongst a myriad of benefits it offers.

Read more →

Organic Black Seed Oil

Posted by Zongle Therapeutics on

Organic Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil, also known by its Latin name Nigella Sativa, has a long history of many uses. For thousands of years, the oil has been applied topically and taken internally for alleviating various skin and health related conditions.

Black Seed oil is derived by cold-pressing the seeds of black cumin plant. This plant is part of the buttercup family and the seeds are dark, thin and crescent-shaped. Black cumin is commonly grown in Southwestern Asia and Africa, where it is used as a spice for flavoring and in herbal medicine.

Read more →