100% Pure & Natural Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Oil) – Zongle Therapeutics

100% Pure & Natural Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Oil)

Posted by Zongle Therapeutics on

Tea Tree Oil also known as Melaleuca Oil, has gained extensive popularity, from cleansing the skin and home surfaces, to purifying the air, and promoting healthy immune function- the applications are limitless!

The tea tree was named by eighteenth century sailors, who made tea that smelled like nutmeg from the leaves of the tree growing on the swampy southeast Australian coast. The leaves of the Melaleuca have been used by Australian aboriginals for over seven decades for their health benefits.

Profile

The 100% pure Tea Tree Oil has a potent, warm and  spicy herbaceous aroma. It is volatile in nature, thus is derived through steam distillation of the leaves. The purest aromatic compounds are extracted from the Australian native plant Melaleuca alternifolia.

Pure Tea Tree essential oil is known for its purifying and cleansing qualities. Tea Tree oil can be used on skin, home surfaces and in the air. Pure Tea Tree oil supports a healthy immune function. Read on to learn about the many uses and benefits of this versatile oil.

Benefits and Uses

  1. Fights Acne

Tea tree essential oil is one of the best essential oils for acne as well as for healing the skin. It’s important to make sure you purchase 100 percent pure tea tree essential oil. Melaleuca oil can quickly clear up the sebum glands and eliminate the bacteria, resulting in smoother, healthier-looking skin in a surprisingly short amount of time.

  1. Soothes Skin

Tea tree essential oil can be applied to skin after shaving or you can enhance your existing facial cleanser by adding one to two drops. Tea tree oil may be effective in reducing inflammation and reducing wound size. It can be used to soothe sunburns, sores and insect bites. It is recommended to dilute it with a carrier oil like coconut and do a patch test when applying this oil topically.

  1. Aromatherapy

Diffuse tea tree oil throughout your home using an oil diffuser. You can also directly inhale the oil by sniffing it right out of the bottle. It is quite popular in aromatherapy because it boosts immunity and acts as a shield against many types of irritants in the environment.

  1. For Immune Health

Tea tree oil is most often lauded for its ability to boost the immune system. As far as essential oils go, it is also relatively affordable. Use a drop or two of the oil on a warm washcloth and inhale to alleviate seasonal throat irritations.

  1. Surface Cleaner

To make a homemade tea tree oil cleanser, mix 5–10 drops of tea tree with water, vinegar and 5–10 drops of lemon essential oil, pour in a spray bottle and use on surfaces to disinfect. Then use it on your counter tops, kitchen appliances, shower, toilet and sinks.

  1. Footcare

After showering, Tea Tree oil can be applied to fingernails and toenails for healthy looking nails. For foot odor, tea tree oil is a great remedy. Combine about half a teaspoon of coconut oil and 2–3 drops of tea tree oil and massage the mixture into your feet.

  1. Internal Uses

Add 1–2 drops to water, citrus drinks, or veggie caps to support healthy immune system function. The dilution ratios are one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.

 

Take Away

As you can see, tea tree oil can be helpful for a number of reasons.

It's an inexpensive natural alternative to chemical-based skin and nail treatments, personal care products and disinfectants, among other things.

So order your Tea Tree Oil from Zongle Therapeutics, it is 100% pure, therapeutic grade, steam-distilled and without any additives!

Safety Information

Light, heat, exposure to air, and moisture all affect oil stability of essential oils, so keep your tree oil stored in dark, cool, dry conditions preferably in a glass container.

This essential oil possesses a sharp camphoraceous odor followed by a menthol-like cooling sensation, which can make your skin feel like it’s slightly burning if you apply too much. It is best to dilute it with a carrier oil, and for topical application the concentration is 5–10 percent.


Share this post



← Older Post Newer Post →


Leave a comment